Swank on Sports

"Your First Source For All Things Sports"

 

 
 

  High School Baseball & Softball Scores

 

 
  NOTE: Numbers beside some schools are their rank in the Swankonsports.com baseball & softball coaches poll

 The Poll can be found at http://www.swankonsports.net76.net/Power_Poll.htm

 
     
 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Saturday, April 25

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Red)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Buckeye Valley *

Buckeye Valley

  7
@ North Union     *

@ Fairbanks

      6 (F)
 
     
 
Fairbanks   *    
@ North Union      *        
 
     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Sandusky *

Northmor

  14
@ Mansfield Senior     *

@ Mans. St. Peter's

         6 (F)
 
     
 
Sandusky   * Northmor 6
@ Mansfield Senior      * @ Mans. St. Peter's      4 (F)
 
     
 
Midview 2

Ridgemont

  0
@ Mans. Madison      9 (F)

@ Marion Elgin

      7 (F)
 
     
 
North Olmstead   9 Ridgemont 3
@ Mans. Madison       8 (F) @ Marion Elgin      13 (F)
 
     
 
Barberton 4

Utica

  13
@ Wooster     9 (F)

@ East Knox

          1 (F)
 
     
 
Akron Ellet   9 Utica 4
@ Wooster        4 (F) @ East Knox      0 (F)
 
     
 
Western Reserve *

Oak Harbor

  8
@ Willard     *

@ Hopewell-Loudon

       4 (F)
 
     
 
Fremont Ross   1 Oak Harbor 22
@ (#1) Bellevue      6 (F) St. Wendelin        0 (F)
 
     
 
Upper Sandusky 7

St. Wendelin

  4
@ Tiffin Columbian     8 (F)

@ Fostoria

      14 (F)
 
     
 
Clyde   11 Fremont St. Joe *
@ Tiffin Columbian          4 (F) @ Woodmore      *
 
     
 
Upper Sandusky *

Fremont St. Joe

  *
Clyde     *

@ Woodmore

      *
 
     
 
(#5) Edison   PP Old Fort 2
@ Norwalk      @ Tiffin Calvert      12 (F)
 
     
 
(#5) Edison PP

Old Fort

  1
@ Norwalk    

@ Tiffin Calvert

      13 (F)
 
     
 
Norwalk St. Paul   * Elmwood 2
@ Mohawk      * @ New Riegel      3 (F)
 
     
 
Norwalk St. Paul *

Kansas Lakota

  *
@ Mohawk     *

@ Arcadia

      *
 
     
 
San. St. Mary's   13 Kansas Lakota *
@ Wynford      23 (F) @ Arcadia      *
 
     
 
San. St. Mary's PP

Dalton

  7
@ Wynford    

@ Lucas

      0 (F)
 
     
 
Crestline   PP Dalton 14
@ (#1) Fredericktown      @ Lucas         1 (F)
 
     
 
Crestline PP

Canton Heritage

  *
@ (#1) Fredericktown    

@ Rittman

      *
 
     
 
Col. Tree of Life   5 Canton Heritage *
@ Ridgedale      10 (F) @ Rittman      *
 
     
 
Col. Tree of Life *

Kidron CC

  *
@ Ridgedale     *

@ Smithville

      *
 
     
 
River Valley   * Kidron CC *
@ Col. Whetstone      * @ Smithville      *
 
     
 
River Valley 0

Waynedale

  2
Licking Hts.     1 (F)

@ Loudonville

      3 (F)
 
     
 
Col. Watterson   PP Waynedale 6
@ Jonathan Alder      @ Loudonville      9 (F)
 
     
 
Marion Harding 0

Toledo Scott

  *
@ Highland     10 (F)

@ Mans Christian

      *
 
     
 
Marion Harding   1 Toledo Scott *
@ Highland      11 (F) @ Mans Christian      *
 
     
 
Johnstown-Monroe *

Columbus West

  *
@ Centerburg     *

@ Danville

      *
 
     
 
(#4) Ashland   1 (#4) Ashland *
New Albany        5 (F) TBA      *
 
     
 
(#4) Ashland *

Columbus West

  *
TBA     *

@ Danville

      *
 
     
     
     
 

High School Softball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Saturday, April 25

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Ridgedale 3 Ridgedale   0
@ Seneca East       6 (F) @ Seneca East   13 (F) 
 
     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Western Reserve * Marion Harding 2
@ Willard    * @ Highland     1 (F)
 
     
 
Hopewell-Loudon * Edison   11
@ Bellevue     * Twinsburg           4 (F)   
 
     
 
Upper Sandusky 7 Edison *
@ Tiffin Columbian      8 (F) TBA *
 
     
 
Wooster 9 Sandusky Perkins   *
Columbus Hartley     12  (F) @ North Olmstead   *   
 
     
 
Wooster 16 TBA *
Wellington      11 (F) Oak Harbor *
 
     
 
Norwalk 0 Hopewell-Loudon   *
Conneaut     8 (F) Oak Harbor   *   
 
     
 
Norwalk 0 Fremont St. Joe *
Columbia       2 (F) @ Woodmore *
 
     
 
San. St. Mary's * Fremont St. Joe   *
@ Wynford     * @ Woodmore   *   
 
     
 
San. St. Mary's * New Riegel 8
@ Wynford    * Columbus Hartley 22 (F)
 
     
 
Crestline PP New Riegel   6
@ Fredericktown     Mercy (NY)         5 (F)  
 
     
 
Crestline PP Otsego *
@ Fredericktown    @ Kansas Lakota *
 
     
 
Mohawk 14 Otsego   *
@ Arcadia         2 (F) @ Kansas Lakota   *   
 
     
 
Mohawk 16 Dalton *
@ Arcadia         2 (F) Canton McKinley *
 
     
 
Centerburg 1 Dalton   *
@ River Valley     21 (F) Massillon   *   
 
     
 
Riverdale 3 Kidron CC *
@ River Valley      4 (F) @ Smithville *
 
     
 
Centerburg 0 GC Christian   *
Riverdale     13 (F) @ Danville   *   
 
     
 
Dublin Coffman 0 GC Christian *
@ Jonathan Alder    9 (F) @ Danville *
 
     
 
Hilliard Darby * M   *
@ Jonathan Alder     * @ S   *   
 
     
 
Marion Harding 5 G *
@ Highland    6 (F) @ R *
 
     
     
 

 

MVD Tournament

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Wooster Triway * Mansfield Madison   7
Black River     * Northwestern          6 (F)   
 
     
 
Mansfield Madison 0 Mapleton 2
Shelby    6 (F) Lucas       8 (F)
 
     
 
Crestview * Lucas   12
Wooster Triway     * Vanlue           2 (F)   
 
     
 
Plymouth 3 Clear Fork 19
Shelby    4 (F) Vanlue       3 (F)
 
     
 
Ashland * Clear Fork   8
Crestview     * Mapleton          1 (F)   
 
     
 
Plymouth 2    
Northwestern    4 (F)    
 
     
     
     
 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Friday, April 24

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Bellevue 2 Sandusky   2
@ Ontario        3 (F) @ Tiffin Columbian              3 (F/9)   
 
     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
South Central 3 Norwalk St. Paul *
@ New London       9 (F) @ Monroeville  *
 
     
 
Crestview 7  
@ Plymouth     4 (F)    
 
     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Wynford 12    
@ Carey        6 (F)    
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Red)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Galion 9 North Union   *
@ Marion Harding     2 (F) @ Buckeye Valley   *   
 
     
 
Marion Pleasant * Fairbanks 2
@ River Valley           * @ Jonathan Alder       8 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Blue)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Fredericktown 18 Centerburg   0
@ Mt. Gilead          8 (F) @ Marion Elgin          4 (F)   
 
     
 
East Knox 6    
@ Northmor      10 (F)    
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Edison 11 Clyde   5
@ Huron         4 (F) @ Port Clinton          6 (F)   
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky River League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
St. Wendelin *    
@ Kansas Lakota           *    
 
     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mansfield Senior 5 Riverdale   7
@ Mans. St. Peter's     3 (F) @ Bucyrus          1 (F)   
 
     
 
Lexington 0 Gahanna Christian 2
@ Wadsworth      7 (F) @ Ridgedale  20 (F)
 
     
 
Norwayne * Margaretta   *
@ Orrville     * @ Sand. St. Mary's   *   
 
     
 
Wooster 1 Danbury Lakeside *
@ Copley      7 (F) @ Fremont St. Joe  *
 
     
 
Clear Fork 4 Akron Garfield   *
@ Sandusky Perkins         5 (F/8) @ Rittman   *   
 
     
 
Willard * Kingsway Christian *
@ Hopewell-Loudon           * @ Smithville  *
 
     
 
Shelby 18  
@ Hillsdale         9 (F)     
 
     
     
     
 

High School Softball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Friday, April 24

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Bellevue 7

 
@ Ontario     4 (F)

     
 
     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
South Central * Norwalk St. Paul *
@ New London           * @ Monroeville  *
 
     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Wynford 2

Mohawk

  1
@ Carey     11 (F)

@ Seneca East

        4 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Red)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Galion * North Union 6
@ Marion Harding           * @ Buckeye Valley  2 (F)
 
     
 
Marion Pleasant 3

Fairbanks

  *
@ River Valley     9 (F)

@ Jonathan Alder

    *
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Blue)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Fredericktown 12 Centerburg *
@ Mt. Gilead           5 (F) @ Marion Elgin  *
 
     
 
East Knox *

 
@ Northmor     *

   
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Clyde 14    
@ Port Clinton        0 (F)    
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky River League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
St. Wendelin 0

 
@ Kansas Lakota     10 (F)

   
 
     
     
 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Smithville *    
@ Chippewa           *    
 
     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Norwayne *

Sandusky Perkins

  *
@ Orrville     *

@ Hopewell-Loudon

    *
 
     
 
Wooster * Danbury Lakeside *
TBA           * @ Fremont St. Joe  *
 
     
 
Norwalk *

New Riegel

  *
TBA     *

TBA

    *
 
     
 
Delaware Christian * Dalton 4
@ Ridgedale           * Tuslaw  14 (F)
 
     
 
Edison *

Open Door

  *
@ TBA     *

@ Rittman

    *
 
     
 
Margaretta *    
@ San. St. Mary's           *    
 
     
     
 

 

MVD Tournament

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mapleton 5

Ashland

  11
Vanlue     0 (F)

Wooster Triway

    1 (F)
 
     
 
Shelby 7 Ashland 18
Northwestern           4 (F) Black River  0 (F)
 
     
 
Clear Fork 5

Crestview

  2
Lucas       3 (F)

Black River

    0 (F)
 
     
 
Mansfield Madison 7    
Plymouth          3 (F)    
 
     
     
     
 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Thursday, April 23

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mansfield Madison 15

 
@ Mansfield Senior        1 (F)

     
 
     
     
 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
(#1) Bellevue   17 (#5) Ontario 10
@ Willard           1 (F) @ Sandusky        3 (F)
 
     
 
(#3) Shelby 4

 
@ Norwalk       2 (F)

     
 
     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
New London   11 Monroeville *
@ South Central             0 (F/5) @ Norwalk St. Paul  *
 
     
 
Plymouth 13

 
@ Crestview        0 (F)

     
 
     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Colonel Crawford   4 Carey 11
@ Crestline         6 (F) @ Ridgedale        1 (F)
 
     
 
Wynford 3

Mohawk

  3
@ (#4) Seneca East       6 (F)

@ Upper Sandusky

      5 (F)
 
     
 
Buckeye Central   9    
@ Bucyrus     10 (F)    
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Red)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
River Valley   4    
@ North Union        3 (F)    
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Blue)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Cardington 10

(#1) Fredericktown

  11
@ Northmor           0 (F/6)

@ East Knox

          1 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Clyde   5 Oak Harbor 1
@ Margaretta         2 (F) @ Sandusky Perkins      4 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky River League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
New Riegel *

 
@ Fremont St. Joe   *

     
 
     
     
 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Waynedale   12    
@ Hillsdale         6 (F)    
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Lucas 6

Loudonville

  8
@ Mans. St. Peter's       5 (F)

@ Kidron CC

      4 (F)
 
     
 
Danville   *    
@ Mans. Christian     *    
 
     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Garaway 13

San. St. Mary's

  3
@ West Holmes        2 (F)

@ (#5) Edison

      6 (F)
 
     
 
Tiffin Columbian   7 Field 0
@ Kenton        9 (F) @ Chippewa       3 (F)
 
     
 
Buckeye Valley 2

Canton Timken

  0
@ Columbus DeSales      9 (F)

@ Dalton

      17 (F)
 
     
 
Delaware Christian   0 Rittman *
@ Fairbanks     21 (F) @ Open Door  *
 
     
 
Port Clinton 2

 
@ Millbury Lake       12 (F/5)

     
 
     
     
     
 

High School Softball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Thursday, April 23

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
(#4) Bellevue 13

Ontario

  6
@ Willard         6 (F)

@ Sandusky

      4 (F)
 
     
 
Shelby   3    
@ Norwalk        1 (F)    
 
     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
New London 13

Monroeville

  *
@ South Central        2 (F)

@ Norwalk St. Paul

      *
 
     
 
Plymouth   1    
@ Crestview        4 (F)    
 
     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
(#3) Colonel Crawford 9

Carey

  18
@ Crestline   10 (F)

@ Ridgedale

          1 (F)
 
     
 
Wynford   0 Mohawk 10
@ Seneca East     24 (F) @ Upper Sandusky         15 (F/9)
 
     
 
Buckeye Central 3

 
@ Bucyrus       1 (F)

     
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Red)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
(#1) Jonathan Alder   4    
@ (#2) North Union         1 (F)    
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Blue)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Fredericktown 6

 
@ East Knox       0 (F)

     
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Clyde   2 Oak Harbor 1
@ Margaretta       11 (F) @ (#5) Sandusky Perkins      3 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
(#1) Waynedale 0

 
@ Hillsdale      5 (F)

     
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Danville   * Loudonville *
@ Mans. Christian     * @ Kidron CC  *
 
     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mansfield Madison 3

Fostoria

  *
@ Galion       1 (F)

@ Fremont St. Joe

      *
 
     
 
Garaway   12 Elmwood *
@ West Holmes          0 (F) @ Old Fort  *
 
     
 
Tiffin Columbian 18

Riverdale

  2
@ Hopewell-Loudon        4 (F)

@ New Riegel

      9 (F)
 
     
 
Buckeye Valley   11 Wooster Triway 0
@ Centerburg          0 (F) @ Dalton       9 (F)
 
     
 
San. St. Mary's 2

Northwestern

  *
@ (#3) Edison   19 (F)

@ Medina Buckeye

      *
 
     
     
     
 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Wednesday, April 22

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mansfield Senior 1

(#4) Ashland

  5
@ Orrville     11 (F)

@ Wooster

        3 (F)
 
     
 
Mansfield Madison   7 West Holmes 6
@ (#2) Clear Fork        4 (F) @ Lexington      7 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
(#3) Shelby 1

 
@ (#1) Bellevue     2 (F)

    
 
     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mapleton   2    
@ Western Reserve        4 (F)    
 
     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Colonel Crawford 3

Upper Sandusky

  5
@ Ridgedale     6 (F)

@ Bucyrus

        9 (F)
 
     
 
Wynford   13 Mohawk 4
@ Crestline         2 (F) @ (#4) Seneca East  14 (F)
 
     
 
Buckeye Central 13

 
@ Carey       2 (F)

    
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Red)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Buckeye Valley   6 River Valley *
@ Galion        3 (F) @ North Union  *
 
     
 
Jonathan Alder 8

Marion Harding

  2
@ Marion Pleasant     3 (F)

@ Fairbanks

     9 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Blue)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
(#2) Mt. Gilead   PP Northmor PP
@ Highland     @ Centerburg  
 
     
 
Cardington 2

Marion Elgin

  2
@ East Knox       0 (F)

@ (#1) Fredericktown

        3 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
(#3) Huron   5 Sandusky Perkins 4
@ Port Clinton        0 (F) @ Margaretta         3 (F/9)
 
     
 
(#5) Edison 11

 
@ Clyde       4 (F)

   
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky River League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Kansas Lakota   * Old Fort *
@ San. St. Mary's     * @ New Riegel  *
 
     
 
Fremont St. Joe *

 
@ St. Wendelin     *

    
 
     
     
 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Chippewa   10    
@ Hillsdale          3 (F)    
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Loudonville 14

 
@ Mans. St. Peter's         3 (F)

    
 
     
     
 

 

Non-Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Norwalk   14    
@ Oak Harbor          8 (F)    
 
     
     
     
 

High School Softball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Wednesday, April 22

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mansfield Senior 0

Ashland

  8
@ Orrville     11 (F)

@ Wooster

        3 (F)
 
     
 
Mansfield Madison   0 West Holmes 1
@ (#2) Clear Fork        4 (F) @ Lexington      3 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Shelby 1

 
@ (#4) Bellevue          2 (F/8)

    
 
     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mapleton   10    
@ Western Reserve          5 (F)    
 
     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
(#3) Colonel Crawford 6

Upper Sandusky

  13
@ Ridgedale     1 (F)

@ Bucyrus

            0 (F/5)
 
     
 
Wynford   2 Mohawk *
@ Crestline     18 (F) @ Seneca East  *
 
     
 
Buckeye Central 3

 
@ Carey     5 (F)

    
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Red)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Buckeye Valley   * River Valley *
@ Galion     * @ (#2) North Union  *
 
     
 
(#1) Jonathan Alder 10

Marion Harding

  3
@ Marion Pleasant         3 (F)

@ Fairbanks

    5 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Blue)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mt. Gilead   * Northmor PP
@ Highland     * @ Centerburg  
 
     
 
(#5) Cardington 7

Marion Elgin

  0
@ East Knox       0 (F)

@ Fredericktown

     10 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Huron   5 (#5) Sandusky Perkins 13
@ Port Clinton        7 (F) @ Margaretta        2 (F)
 
     
 
(#3) Edison *

 
@ Clyde     *

   
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky River League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
(#4) Kansas Lakota   * Old Fort *
@ San. St. Mary's     * @ New Riegel  *
 
     
 
Fremont St. Joe 6

 
@ St. Wendelin     0 (F)

    
 
     
     
 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Chippewa   6 Northwestern PP
@ Hillsdale     16 (F) @ Norwayne  
 
     
     
     
 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Tuesday, April 21

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Orrville 9

Wooster

  11
@ Mansfield Senior     2 (F)

@ (#4) Ashland

          0 (F)
 
     
 
(#2) Clear Fork   5 Lexington 9
@ Mans. Madison        8 (F) @ West Holmes         3 (F/8)
 
     
     
 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Willard 0

Norwalk

  3
@ (#5) Ontario     8 (F)

@ Tiffin Columbian

       9 (F)
 
     
 
Sandusky   2    
@ (#3) Shelby        13 (F/5)    
 
     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
New London 7

Norwalk St. Paul

  6
@ Western Reserve     4 (F)

@ Plymouth

       11 (F)
 
     
 
South Central   5 Crestview 1
@ Monroeville        7 (F) @ Mapleton  11 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Colonel Crawford 1

Mohawk

  4
@ Wynford     6 (F)

@ Bucyrus

           2 (F/9)
 
     
 
Buckeye Central   5    
@ Crestline        15 (F)    
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Red)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
River Valley 5

Jonathan Alder

  13
@ Fairbanks     7 (F)

@ North Union

              1 (F/6)
 
     
 
Marion Pleasant   7    
@ Galion        2 (F)    
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Blue)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
(#2) Mt. Gilead   6    
@ Centerburg        5 (F)    
 
     
     
 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Hillsdale 3

Northwestern

  6
@ Chippewa     4 (F)

@ Norwayne

       13 (F)
 
     
 
Waynedale   2 Rittman *
@ Dalton        3 (F) @ Smithville  *
 
     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Carey 14

Vermilion

  5
@ Old Fort        4 (F)

@ (#3) Huron

       10 (F)
 
     
 
(#4) Seneca East   20 Hopewell-Loudon 2
@ Mans. St. Peter's            0 (F) @ (#5) Edison      7 (F)
 
     
 
East Knox 2

Kidron CC

  *
@ Danville     5 (F)

@ LC Christian

       *
 
     
 
Marion Elgin   *    
@ Upper Sandusky        *    
 
     
     
     
 

High School Softball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Tuesday, April 21

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Orrville *

Wooster

  7
@ Mansfield Senior     *

@ Ashland

       8 (F)
 
     
 
(#2) Clear Fork   9 Lexington *
@ Mans. Madison        1 (F) @ West Holmes  *
 
     
     
 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Willard *

Norwalk

  *
@ Ontario     *

@ Tiffin Columbian

       *
 
     
 
Sandusky   4    
@ Shelby        11 (F)    
 
     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
New London 15

Norwalk St. Paul

  1
@ Western Reserve        4 (F)

@ Plymouth

       3 (F)
 
     
 
South Central   5 Crestview 2
@ Monroeville        3 (F) @ Mapleton  14 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
(#3) Colonel Crawford 6

Buckeye Central

  7
@ Wynford     0 (F)

@ Crestline

       14 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Red)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
River Valley   5 Marion Harding 2
@ Fairbanks        1 (F) @ (#1) Jonathan Alder  14 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Blue)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mt. Gilead 14

 
@ Centerburg         9 (F)

      
 
     
     
 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Hillsdale   18 Norwayne 5
@ Chippewa        1 (F) @ Northwestern      6 (F)
 
     
 
(#1) Waynedale 13

Rittman

  *
@ Dalton        2 (F)

@ Smithville

       *
 
     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Carey   5 Huron *
@ Old Fort        3 (F) @ Millbury Lake  *
 
     
 
Mohawk 12

Woodmore

  0
@ Hopewell-Loudon         0 (F)

@ Oak Harbor

       30 (F/5)
 
     
 
(#4) Kansas Lakota   6 Kidron CC *
@ Seneca East        2 (F) @ Northwest  *
 
     
 
East Knox *

 
@ Danville     *

      
 
     
     
     
 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Monday, April 20

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Tiffin Columbian PP

(#3) Ontario

 2
@ Sandusky  

@ Norwalk

       3 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Western Reserve   1 Mapleton 8
@ New London        6 (F) @ Crestview       9 (F)
 
     
 
Plymouth 6

 
@ Norwalk St. Paul        11 (F)

  
 
     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Carey   4 (#4) Seneca East 0
@ Buckeye Central        2 (F) @ Mohawk    10 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Red)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Fairbanks *

 
@ River Valley   *

      
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletix Conference (Blue)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Marion Elgin   * (#1) Fredericktown *
@ Highland      * @ East Knox *
 
     
 
Cardington PP

 
@ Northmor       

  
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Margaretta   0 Clyde 16
@  (#3) Huron      3 (F) @ Oak Harbor       7 (F)
 
     
 
Sandusky Perkins 2

 
@ Port Clinton        0 (F)

  
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky River League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Old Fort   4    
@ San. St. Mary's        5 (F)    
 
     
     
 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Chippewa PP

Northwestern

 *
@ Hillsdale  

@ Norwayne

       *
 
     
 
Dalton 2 Smithville *
@ Waynedale          3 (F/8)   @ Rittman *
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Loudonville PP

 
@ Danville  

      
 
     
     
     
 

High School Softball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Monday, April 20

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Tiffin Columbian 4

Ontario

 *
@ Sandusky      8 (F)

@ Norwalk

       *
 
     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Western Reserve   8 Mapleton 2
@ New London      15 (F) @ Crestview      1 (F)
 
     
 
Plymouth 7

 
@ Norwalk St. Paul        1 (F)

  
 
     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Carey   5    
@ Buckeye Central      2 (F)    
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Red)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Fairbanks *

(#1) Jonathan Alder

 *
@ River Valley   *

@ (#2) North Union

       *
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletix Conference (Blue)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Marion Elgin   * (#5) Fredericktown *
@ Highland      * @ East Knox *
 
     
 
Cardington 15

 
@ Northmor        2 (F)

  
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Margaretta   8 Clyde 5
@ Huron        0 (F) @ Oak Harbor          4 (F/9)
 
     
 
(#5) Sandusky Perkins   4

 
@ Port Clinton         0 (F)

  
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky River League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
(#4) Old Fort   * New Riegel *
@ San. St. Mary's      * @ Fremont St. Joe *
 
     
     
 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Chippewa *

Northwestern

 *
@ Hillsdale   *

@ Norwayne

       *
 
     
 
Dalton   1 Smithville *
@ (#1) Waynedale        4 (F)  @ Rittman *
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Loudonville *

 
@ Danville   *

      
 
     
     
     
 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Saturday, April 18

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mansfield Madison 2

Mansfield Madison

 10
@ Anthony Wayne     9 (F)

Rockford (MI)

       0 (F)
 
     
 
Ashland   4 Fairfield Christian 7
@ Sandusky        0 (F) @ Ridgedale    5 (F)
 
     
 
Ashland 11

Fairfield Christian

 4
@ Sandusky        0 (F)

@ Ridgedale

       14 (F)
 
     
 
Norwalk   2 Marion Pleasant 6
@ Lexington      12 (F) @ Riverdale      1 (F)
 
     
 
Norwalk 6

Marion Pleasant

 4
@ Lexington     5 (F)

@ Riverdale

       6 (F)
 
     
 
Mt. Vernon   13 Fredericktown 10
@ Wooster          6 (F) @ River Valley         0 (F)
 
     
 
Wadsworth 3

Fredericktown

 *
@ Wooster      2 (F)

@ River Valley

       *
 
     
 
West Holmes   19 Triad *
@ Loudonville         3 (F) @ North Union    *
 
     
 
Wooster Triway *

Triad

 *
@ Loudonville     *

@ North Union

       *
 
     
 
West Holmes   1 Big Walnut *
Wooster Triway      3 (F) @ Buckeye Valley    *
 
     
 
Clear Fork 9

Big Walnut

 *
@ Highland     3 (F)

@ Buckeye Valley

       *
 
     
 
Clear Fork   0 Marion Elgin 1
@ Highland        9 (F) @ Jonathan Alder    9 (F)
 
     
 
Shelby 4

Marion Elgin

 0
@ Galion     5 (F)

@ Jonathan Alder

       9 (F)
 
     
 
Shelby   11 Marion Harding 0
@ Galion          1 (F) @ Mt. Gilead      8 (F)
 
     
 
Bellevue 4

Marion Harding

 3
@ Oberlin Firelands      5 (F)

@ Mt. Gilead

       4 (F)
 
     
 
Bellevue   9 Cardington 9
@ Oberlin Firelands        3 (F) @ Northridge    13 (F)
 
     
 
Tiffin Columbian 4

Cardington

 1
@ Defiance     9 (F)

@ Northridge

       5 (F)
 
     
 
Tiffin Columbian   2 Vermilion 1
@ Tinora      4 (F) @ Port Clinton    3 (F)
 
     
 
Ontario 7

Vermilion

 11
@ Crestview     1 (F)

@ Port Clinton

       3 (F)
 
     
 
Ontario   12 Genoa 18
@ Crestview          0 (F) @ Oak Harbor       6 (F)
 
     
 
New London 5

Genoa

 *
@ Sandusky Perkins     9 (F)

@ Oak Harbor

       *
 
     
 
New London   3 Old Fort *
@ Sandusky Perkins      1 (F) @ North Baltimore    *
 
     
 
South Central *

Old Fort

 *
@ Black River     *

@ North Baltimore

       *
 
     
 
South Central   * New Riegel 9
@ Black River      * @ Fostoria      2 (F)
 
     
 
Plymouth 13

New Riegel

 10
@ Buckeye Central        7 (F)

Van Buren

         2 (F)
 
     
 
Plymouth   19 Toledo Scott *
@ Buckeye Central         5 (F) @ Kansas Lakota    *
 
     
 
Mohawk *

Toledo Scott

 *
@ Monroeville     *

@ Kansas Lakota

       *
 
     
 
Mohawk   * Tuslaw *
@ Monroeville      * @ Chippewa    *
 
     
 
Norwalk St. Paul *

Tuslaw

 *
@ Fremont St. Joe     *

@ Chippewa

       *
 
     
 
Norwalk St. Paul   * Dalton *
@ Fremont St. Joe      * @ Berlin Hiland    *
 
     
 
Wellington *

Dalton

 *
@ Mapleton     *

@ Berlin Hiland

       *
 
     
 
Wellington   * Tusky CC *
@ Mapleton      * @ Norwayne    *
 
     
 
Lorain Brookside *

Tusky CC

 *
@ Western Reserve     *

@ Norwayne

       *
 
     
 
Lorain Brookside   * Strasburg Franklin *
@ Western Reserve      * @ Smithville    *
 
     
 
Mans. St. Peter's 1

Strasburg Franklin

 *
@ Colonel Crawford     7 (F)

@ Smithville

       *
 
     
 
Mans. St. Peter's   1 Akron Manchester 4
@ Colonel Crawford      11 (F) @ Waynedale    6 (F)
 
     
 
Wynford 2

Akron Manchester

 3
@ Tiffin Calvert     5 (F)

@ Waynedale

       12 (F)
 
     
 
Mans. Christian 1 Danville *
@ Crestline   15 (F)   @ Coshocton    *
 
     
 
Mans. Christian 6

Danville

 *
@ Crestline     10 (F)

@ Coshocton

       *
 
     
     
     
 

High School Softball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Saturday, April 18

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mansfield Senior 2

Fairbanks

 *
@ South Central     4 (F)

@ Ben Logan

       *
 
     
 
Mans. Christian   3 Marion Harding 2
@ South Central      4 (F) @ Urbana     7 (F)
 
     
 
Mansfield Senior 6

Marion Harding

 0
Mans Christian     21 (F)

Marysville

       7 (F)
 
     
 
Smithville   * Danville *
@ Orrville      * @ Highland    *
 
     
 
Wooster *

Cardington

 7
@ Wadsworth     *

@ Hilliard Darby

       6 (F)
 
     
 
Wooster   * Cardington 17
@ Wadsworth      * West Jefferson    12 (F)
 
     
 
New Philadelphia *

River Valley

 8
@ West Holmes     *

Triad

       1 (F)
 
     
 
New Philadelphia   * River Valley 10
@ West Holmes      * Milton Union       0 (F)
 
     
 
Willard *

Port Clinton

 2
@ Huron     *

@ Genoa

       4 (F)
 
     
 
Bellevue   18 Port Clinton 5
@ Clyde         2 (F) @ Genoa       6 (F/9)
 
     
 
Tiffin Columbian 0

Gibsonburg

 3
@ Sandusky Perkins     17 (F)

@ Edison

       4 (F)
 
     
 
Sandusky   * Gibsonburg 2
@ Toledo Whitmer      * @ Edsion    9 (F)
 
     
 
Sandusky *

Danbury Lakeside

 0
TBA     *

@ Margaretta

       10 (F)
 
     
 
Ontario   * Danbury Lakside 1
@ Crestview      * @ Margaretta    12 (F)
 
     
 
Ontario *

Old Fort

 *
@ Crestview     *

@ North Baltimore

       *
 
     
 
Mohawk   * Old Fort *
@ Monroeville      * @ North Baltimore    *
 
     
 
Mohawk *

Vanlue

 2
@ Monroeville     *

@ Kansas Lakota

       22 (F)
 
     
 
Plymouth   7 TBA *
@ Buckeye Central        3 (F) @ Kansas Lakota    *
 
     
 
Plymouth 3

Chippewa

 *
@ Buckeye Central      2 (F)

@ Black River

       *
 
     
 
Lorain Brookside   * Chippewa *
@ Western Reserve      * TBA    *
 
     
 
Lorain Brookside *

Norwayne

 *
@ Western Reserve     *

@ Berlin Hiland

       *
 
     
 
Wynford   3 Norwayne *
@ Tiffin Calvert      10 (F) @ Berlin Hiland    *
 
     
 
Wynford *

East Canton

 *
@ Tiffin Calvert     *

@ Rittman

       *
 
     
 
Marion Pleasant   1 East Canton *
@ Riverdale      0 (F) @ Rittman    *
 
     
 
Marion Pleasant 1

Waynedale

 7
Upper Sandusky     5 (F)

@ Canton CC

       0 (F)
 
     
 
Columbus Waterson   1 Waynedale *
@ North Union      6 (F) @ Canton CC    *
 
     
 
Fairbanks 2

Canton Timken

 *
@ North Union     15 (F)

@ Kidron CC

       *
 
     
 
Dublin Scioto   14 Canton Timken *
@ Buckeye Valley         8 (F) @ Kidron CC    *
 
     
 
Columbus Hartley 6

 
@ Buckeye Valley     0 (F)

      
 
     
     
     
 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Friday, April 17

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Wooster 3

Lexington

1
@ Mans. Madison        6 (F)

@ Ashland

   3 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Willard   2 Norwalk 2
@ Sandusky      10 (F) @ Bellevue   11 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
South Central *

@ Norwalk St. Paul        *

  
 
     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Wynford   6 Carey 7
@ Mohawk       8 (F) @ Crestline      0 (F)
 
     
 
Ridgedale 2

Upper Sandusky

2
@ Buckeye Central        12 (F/5)

@ Seneca East

     1 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Red)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Galion   3 Fairbanks *
@ River Valley        1 (F) @ Buckeye Valley   *
 
     
 
North Union   9

Marion Harding

0
@ Marion Pleasant        8 (F)

@ Jonathan Alder

      10 (F/5)
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Blue)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Highland   3 East Knox 4
@ Fredericktown        6 (F) @ Mt. Gilead      8 (F)
 
     
 
Centerburg   7

Northmor

1
@ Cardington        2 (F)

@ Marion Elgin

     7 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Huron   2 Clyde 2
@ Oak Harbor         1 (F) @ Sandusky Perkins       3 (F)
 
     
 
Edison *

@ Margaretta        *

  
 
     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mansfield Senior   * Western Reserve 2
@ Chippewa  * @ Danbury Lakeside   7 (F)
 
     
 
Waynedale *

Arcadia

*
@ Orrville        *

@ Fremont St. Joe

   *
 
     
 
Hillsdale   6 St. Wendelin *
@ Clear Fork         7 (F) @ Woodmore   *
 
     
 
Mansfield Christian     0

Navarre Fairless

2
@ Plymouth        17 (F)

@ Dalton

   6 (F)
 
     
 
Crestview   12 Open Door *
@ Lucas           1 (F) @ Rittman   *
 
     
     
     
 

High School Softball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Friday, April 17

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Norwalk 1

@ Bellevue        7 (F)

  
 
     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Wynford   0 Carey 7
@ Mohawk     23 (F) @ Crestview      0 (F)
 
     
 
Ridgedale 2

Upper Sandusky

4
@ Buckeye Central          3 (F/8)

@ Seneca East

       2 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Red)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Galion   0 Fairbanks 2
@ River Valley         9 (F) @ Buckeye Valley   12 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Blue)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Highland   0

East Knox

*
@ Fredericktown        6 (F)

@ Mt. Gilead

   *
 
     
 
Centerburg   * Northmor *
@ Cardington  * @ Marion Elgin   *
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Huron 4

Clyde

4
@ Oak Harbor        5 (F)

@ Sandusky Perkins

         5 (F/9)
 
     
 
Edison   *    
@ Margaretta  *    
 
     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mansfield Senior *

Crestview

*
@ Danville        *

@ Lucas

   *
 
     
 
Mansfield Madison   5 Western Reserve *
@ Shelby        6 (F) @ Danbury Lakeside   *
 
     
 
Wooster Triway *

London

0
@ Orrville        *

@ North Union

   19 (F)
 
     
 
Clear Fork   10 Arcadia *
@ Ontario          1 (F) @ Fremont St. Joe   *
 
     
 
Mansfield Christian *

New Riegel

*
@ Plymouth        *

@ Van Buren

   *
 
     
     
     
 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Thursday, April 16

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Willard 1

Sandusky

4
@ Shelby         11 (F/5)

@ Norwalk

      0 (F)
 
     
 
(#2) Bellevue  5    
@ Tiffin Columbian      0 (F)         
 
     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Plymouth 4

Western Reserve

5
@ New London         6 (F)

@ Mapleton

      9 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Colonel Crawford  2 Carey 13
@ Bucyrus      4 (F) @ Mohawk        14 (F)
 
v    
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Red)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Jonathan Alder 10

@ Fairbanks         0 (F)

     
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Blue)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Cardington  * Northmor   9
@ Highland      * @ East Knox        11 (F)
 
     
 
Centerburg  1

@ Mt. Gilead         2 (F)

     
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky River League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Fremont St. Joe  9    
@ Old Fort      1 (F)         
 
     
     
 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Smithville *

@ Chippewa         *

     
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mansfield Christian  2 Danville 20
@ Loudonville      12 (F) @ Lucas        5 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
South Central 1

Oak Harbor

8
@ (#4) Seneca East      7 (F)

@ Fremont Ross

      11 (F)
 
                      Drewe Tipple throws no hitter for Seneca East  
 
River Valley  9 Cory Rawson *
@ Wynford      7 (F) @ Kansas Lakota        *
 
     
 
Skekinah Christian 5

Toledo Rogers

*
@ Marion Pleasant         7 (F)

@ St. Wendelin

      *
 
     
 
San. St. Mary's  2 Dalton *
@ Huron      8 (F) @ Kidron CC        *
 
v    
 
Margaertta 4

Akron Manchester

*
@ Woodmore         6 (F)

@ Northwestern

      *
 
     
     
     
 

High School Softball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Thursday, April 16

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Orrville 5

 
@ Wooster     1 (F)

      
 
     
     
 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Willard   2 Sandusky 1
@ Shelby      12 (F) @ Norwalk     4 (F)
 
     
 
(#4) Bellevue   15

 
@ Tiffin Columbian         14 (F)

  
 
     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Plymouth   7 Western Reserve 0
@ New London      5 (F) @ Mapleton     8 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
(#3) Col. Crawford   5

 
@ Bucyrus         2 (F)

  
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Red)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Marion Pleasant   2 (#1) Jonathan Alder 15
@ (#2) North Union      10 (F) @ Fairbanks         2 (F)
 
     
 
Marion Harding    0

 
@ Buckeye Valley         10 (F)

  
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Blue)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Cardington   12 Northmor 8
@ Highland           0 (F) @ East Knox     2 (F)
 
     
 
Centerburg *

 
@ Mt. Gilead         *

  
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky River League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Fremont St. Joe   13    
@ (#4) Old Fort           3 (F)      
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mansfield Christian    1

Danville

  7
@ Loudonville         7 (F)

@ Lucas

       0 (F)
 
v    
     
 

 

Non- Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Northwestern   4 Fremont Ross 0
@ Clear Fork      3 (F) @ Port Clinton     12 (F)
 
     
 
South Central 3

Margaretta

  16
@ Seneca East         9 (F)

@ Woodmore

         0 (F)
 
     
 
River Valley   15 Dalton *
@ Wynford          0 (F) @ Kidron CC     *
 
     
 
New Riegel   3

Rittman

  *
@ Carey         4 (F)

@ Open Door

   *
 
     
 
San. St. Mary's   2    
@ Huron      3 (F)      
 
     
     
     
 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Wednesday, April 15

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Lexington 12

Ashland

  13
@ Mansfield Senior            0 (F/5)

@ Orrville

         3 (F)
 
     
 
West Holmes   1 (#1) Wooster 5
@ Mans. Madison        5 (F) @ (#4) Clear Fork         6 (F/9)
 
     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Western Reserve *

Mapleton

  5
@ Monroeville     *

@ Norwalk St. Paul

       7 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Bucyrus   1 Crestline *
@ Colonel Crawford        4 (F) @ Carey     *
 
     
 
Mohawk 3

(#4) Seneca East

  5
@ Wynford         4 (F/8)

@ Upper Sandusky

       3 (F)
 
     
 
Buckeye Central   7    
@ Ridgedale      5 (F)      
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Red)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
North Union 7

River Valley

  11
@ Galion     5 (F)

@ Marion Harding

         2 (F)
 
     
 
Marion Pleasant   7 Buckeye Valley 4
@ Fairbanks        3 (F) @ Jonathan Alder      3 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Blue)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Highland 1

(#1) Mt. Gilead

  4
@ East Knox     6 (F)

@ Northmor

       2 (F)
 
     
 
Cardington   * (#1) Fredericktown 6
@ Marion Elgin      * @ Centerburg      0 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
(#3) Huron 3

Oak Harbor

  2
@ Sandusky Perkins     1 (F)

@ (#5) Edison

       8 (F)
 
     
 
Port Clinton   7    
@ Margaretta        3 (F)      
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky River League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Fremont St. Joe *

St. Wendelin

  0
@ Sand. St. Mary's     *

@ New Riegel

    14 (F)
 
     
 
Kansas Lakota   *    
@ Old Fort      *      
 
     
     
 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Dalton 10

Northwestern

  13
@ Norwayne         3 (F)

@ Rittman

         2 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
(#3) Ontario   13 Clyde *
@ Mans. St. Peter's           0 (F) @ Oregon Clay     *
 
     
 
Crestview 3

Chippewa

  11
@ Loudonville     5 (F)

@ LC Christian

         6 (F)
 
     
     
     
 

High School Softball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Wednesday, April 15

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Lexington *

Ashland

  3
@ Mansfield Senior     *

@ Orrville

        7 (F)
 
     
 
West Holmes   0 Wooster 10
@ Mans. Madison        2 (F) @ (#2) Clear Fork     11 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Western Reserve *

Mapleton

  11
@ Monroeville     *

@ Norwalk St. Paul

         0 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Bucyrus   1 Crestline 5
@ (#3) Colonel Crawford        4 (F) @ Carey       8 (F)
 
     
 
Mohawk 10

Seneca East

  4
@ Wynford        0 (F)

@ Upper Sandusky

      6 (F)
 
     
 
Buckeye Central   1    
@ Ridgedale      12 (F)      
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Red)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
(#2) North Union 14

River Valley

  10
@ Galion       1 (F)

@ Marion Harding

          0 (F)
 
     
 
Marion Pleasant   13 Buckeye Valley 2
@ Fairbanks           2 (F) @ (#1) Jonathan Alder     3 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Blue)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Highland 3

Mt. Gilead

  *
@ East Knox     2 (F)

@ Northmor

    *
 
     
 
Cardington   12 (#5) Fredericktown 20
@ Marion Elgin          0 (F) @ Centerburg         0 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Huron *

Oak Harbor

  3
@ (#5) Sandusky Perkins     *

@ (#3) Edison

       4 (F)
 
     
 
Port Clinton   9    
@ Margaretta      16 (F)      
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky River League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Fremont St. Joe *

St. Wendelin

  4
@ Sand. St. Mary's     *

@ New Riegel

    16 (F)
 
     
 
(#5) Kansas Lakota   10    
@ (#4) Old Fort          3 (F)      
 
     
     
 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Dalton 2

Northwestern

  24
@ Norwayne     1 (F)

@ Rittman

         0 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Crestview   0 Toledo Bowsher *
@ Loudonville        2 (F) @ Clyde     *
 
     
     
     
 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Tuesday, April 14

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mansfield Senior 0

Orrville

  0
@ Lexington        10 (F/5)

@ Ashland

     4 (F)
 
     
 
Mansfield Madison   6 Clear Fork 0
@ West Holmes        1 (F) @ Wooster      5 (F) 
 
                                                                                                         Ryan Lally throws no hitter for Wooster  
     
 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Willard 3

Ontario

  2
@ Norwalk     13 (F)

@ Tiffin Columbian

        8 (F)
 
     
 
Sandusky   2    
@ Bellevue        9 (F)        
 
     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
New London 9

Mapleton

  8
@ Crestview       1 (F)

@ Plymouth

     12 (F)
 
     
 
Norwalk St. Paul   5 Western Reserve *
@ South Central        4 (F) @ Monroeville     * 
 
     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Wynford 1

Crestline

  7
@ Colonel Crawford       2 (F)

@ Buckeye Central

       8 (F)
 
     
 
Mohawk   2    
@ Carey        1 (F)        
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Blue)

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Northmor 2

Marion Elgin

  1
@ Cardington     14 (F)

@ Centerburg

       2 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Port Clinton   2    
@ Oak Harbor        1 (F)        
 
     
     
 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Chippewa 5

Northwestern

  2
@ Rittman     1 (F)

@ Hillsdale

        9 (F)
 
     
 
Dalton   9 Waynedale 1
@ Smithville        1 (F) @ Norwayne     0 (F) 
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Lucas 16

 
@ Mans. Christian          1 (F)

    
 
     
     
 

 

Non-Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Upper Sandusky   2 Fremont St. Joe 8
@ Shelby        8 (F) @ Margaretta     0 (F) 
 
     
 
Galion 0

Arcadia

  2
@ Findlay      8 (F)

@ New Riegel

     10 (F)
 
     
 
Gahanna Christian   0 Shekinah Christian 3
@ Fairbanks        11 (F) @ Danville     5 (F) 
 
     
 
Loudonville 4

Kidron CC

  *
@ Fredericktown     8 (F)

@ East Canton

     *
 
     
 
Coshocton   *    
@ East Knox        *     
 
     
     
     
 

High School Softball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Tuesday, April 14

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mansfield Senior *

Orrville

  5
@ Lexington     *

@ Ashland

     1 (F)
 
     
 
Mansfield Madison   0 Clear Fork 4
@ West Holmes        10 (F) @ Wooster      2 (F) 
 
     
     
 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Willard *

Ontario

  12
@ Norwalk     *

@ Tiffin Columbian

          4 (F)