Swank on Sports

"Your First Source For All Things Sports"

 

 
 

  High School Football, Volleyball & Soccer Scores

 

 
     
 

High School Volleyball Tournament Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Tuesday, October 21

Division II

At Worthington Christian High School

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Bloom Carroll 25 25 25     Jonathan Alder 25 25 * * *
Columbus Centennial 17 14 9     Hamilton Twp 20 12 * * *
 
     
     
 

 

Division III

At Smithville High School

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Dalton 24 17 17     Canton CC * * * * *
Orrville 26 25 25     Wooster Triway * * * * *
 
     
     
 

 

Division IV

At Willard High School

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Buckeye Central 16 18 20     Monroeville 25 25 25    
Norwalk St. Paul 25 25 25     South Central 19 15 12
 
     
     
 

 

Division IV

At Fostoria High School

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
New Riegel 25 25 25     Arlington 22 25 22 17  
Carey 18 18 14     Tiffin Calvert 25 23 25 25  
 
     
     
 

 

Division IV

At Medina High School

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mogadore * * * * * Kidron CC * * * * *
Cleveland VA/St Joe * * * * * Rittman * * * * *
 
     
     
     
 

High School Girls' Soccer Tournament Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Tuesday, October 21

Division I

NE District

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Wooster 0

 

 
@ Medina      9 (F)

 

   
 
     
     
 

 

Division II

At Ashland High School

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Clear Fork     8

Ontario

1
Tiffin Columbian           0 (F)

Norwalk

     0 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Division III

Central District

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Fairbanks 1

 

 
@ Grandview Hts      4 (F)

 

   
 
     
     
     
 

High School Boys' Soccer Tournament Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Tuesday, October 21

Division I

At Sylvania Southview High School

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Toledo St. John's 2

Ashland

0
Sylvania Northview             1 (SO/F)

Perrysburg

    2 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Division II

At Granville High School

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Granville     5

 

 
Buckeye Valley           0 (F)

 

  
 
     
     
 

 

Division III

At Tiffin Columbian High School

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mansfield Christian 18

Riverdale

3
Ada        0 (F)

Liberty-Benton

            2 (F/OT)
 
     
     
 

 

At Orrville High School

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Orrville      0

 

 
Chippewa           3 (F)

 

  
 
     
     
 

 

At Kidron Central Christian High School

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Kidron CC 2

 

 
Norwayne             1 (F/OT)

 

   
 
     
     
     
 

High School Volleyball Tournament Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Monday, October 20

Division II

At Findlay High School

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Bowling Green 25 25 25     Toledo CC 25 25 25    
Tiffin Columbian 19 15 18     Eastwood 13 20 18
 
     
     
     
 

High School Girls' Soccer Tournament Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Monday, October 20

Division II

At Timberstone

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Findlay *

Ashland

2
Anthony Wayne     *

Perrysburg

     4 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Division III

at Akron Manchester High School

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Akron Manchester 2

Norwayne

1
Northwestern             1 (PK/F)

Chippewa

     0 (F)
 
     
     
     
 

High School Boys' Soccer Tournament Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Monday, October 20

Division II

At Clyde High School

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Lexington 5

Clear Fork

1
Willard      1 (F)

Norwalk

     0 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

At Toledo Central Catholic

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Oak Harbor 1

 

 
Bowling Green       3 (F)

 

  
 
     
     
     
 

High School Volleyball Tournament Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Saturday, October 18

Division II

NW District

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Sandusky Perkins 19 13 6     Edison 20 18 11    
@ Norwalk 25 25 25     @ Mans. Madison 25 25 25
 
     
 
Galion 25 25 23 25   Shelby 8 9 7    
@ Bellevue 18 20 25 19   @ Lexington 25 25 25    
 
     
     
 

 

At Warsaw River View

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
West Holmes 22 25 16 25 15            
Claymont 25 16 25 19 5    
 
     
     
 

 

Central District

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
River Valley 26 25 10 12 11            
@ Licking Valley 24 21 25 25 15            
 
     
     
 

 

Division III

NW District

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Crestview 7 10 9     New London 5 5 9    
@ Upper Sandusky 25 25 25     @ Huron 25 25 25
 
     
 
Western Reserve 16 21 17     Margaretta 11 17 25 25 11
@ Mohawk 25 25 25     @ Wynford 25 25 19 22 15
 
     
     
 

 

Central District

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Lberty-Union 24 13 25 15   Marion Elgin 25 25 20 26  
@ Northmor 26 25 23 25   @ West Jefferson 14 19 25 24
 
     
 
Madison Plains 8 10 25 19   Highland 25 25 25    
@ Marion Pleasant 25 25 20 25   Columbus Academy 7 6 10    
 
     
     
 

 

At Smithville High School

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Waynedale 20 25 24 25 10 Chippewa 9 16 12    
@ Canton CC 25 17 26 23 15 @ Wooster Triway 25 25 25
 
     
     
 

 

Division IV

NW District

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Danbury Lakeside 8 8 8     Kansas Lakota 12 14 7    
@ Buckeye Central 25 25 25     @ New Riegel 25 25 25    
 
     
 
Colonel Crawford 8 8 9     Hardin-Northern 12 22 16    
@ Norwalk St. Paul 25 25 25     @ Carey 25 25 25
 
     
 
San. St. Mary's 8 13 9     St. Wendelin 14 10 15    
@ Monroeville 25 25 25     @ Arlington 25 25 25    
 
     
 
Lucas 17 11 15     Old Fort 24 13 12    
@ South Central 25 25 25     @ Tiffin Calvert 26 25 25
 
     
     
 

 

NE District

At Medina High School

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mapleton 6 6 15     Rittman 21 25 25 25  
@ Cleveland VA/St Joe 25 25 25     @ Lake Ridge Academy 25 21 21 17  
 
     
     
     
 

High School Girls' Soccer Tournament Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Saturday, October 18

Division II

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Buckeye Valley 4

River Valley

0
@ Amanda Cleercreek      0 (F)

@ Columbus Hartley

   20 (F)
 
     
 
Heath 0

 

 
@ Jonathan Alder      9 (F)

 

    
 
     
     
 

 

Division III

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mansfield St. Peter's 0

Oak Harbor

3
@ Liberty-Benton     2 (F)

@ Genoa

    4 (F)
 
     
 
Mohawk 1

Cardinal Stritch

*
@ Crestview      6 (F)

@ Huron

     *
 
     
     
     
 

High School Boys' Soccer Tournament Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Saturday, October 18

Division I

NE District

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Wooster 0

 

 
@ Medina Highland     2 (F)

  
 
     
     
 

 

Division III

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Tiffin Calvert 0

Waynedale

0
@ Mans. Christian     10 (F)

@ Orrville

     4 (F)
 
     
 
Old Fort 2

Rittman

0
@ Ada     7 (F)

@ Kidron CC

   11 (F)
 
     
 
Liberty-Benton 2

Norwayne

2
@ Edison     1 (F)

@ Manchester

      0 (F)
 
     
 
Northwestern 0

 

 
@ Chippewa     2 (F)

 

    
 
     
     
     
 

High School Football Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Friday, October 17

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Wooster 31

Ashland

  42
@ Mansfield Senior        7 (F)

@ Clear Fork

        7 (F)
 
     
 
Mansfield Madison 50

West Holmes

49
@ Orrville        16 (F)

@ Lexington

       8 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Sandusky 14

Ontario

  23
@ Willard        6 (F)

@ Bellevue

       64 (F)
 
     
 
Tiffin Columbian 83

 

 
@ Shelby             82 (F/OT)

 

   
 
     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Monroeville 0

Plymouth

  47
@ New London     36 (F)

@ Western Reserve

        34 (F)
 
     
 
Mapleton 38

Crestview

0
@ South Central       15 (F)

@ Norwalk St. Paul

    49 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Colonel Crawford 39

Crestline

  14
@ Buckeye Central        30 (F)

@ Seneca East

      55 (F)
 
     
 
Bucyrus 37

Mohawk

34
@ Carey       48 (F)

@ Ridgedale

        0 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Fairbanks 0

River Valley

  34
@ Galion     41 (F)

@ Buckeye Valley

      14 (F)
 
     
 
Upper Sandusky 0

North Union

13
@ Marion Pleasant      41 (F)

@ Jonathan Alder

    21 (F)
 
     
 
Highland 21

Northmor

  21
@ Fredericktown     48 (F)

@ Mt. Gilead

      18 (F)
 
     
 
East Knox 18

Centerburg

38
@ Cardington      19 (F)

@ Marion Elgin

       0 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Huron 20

Sandusky Perkins

  40
@ Port Clinton         7 (F)

@ Margaretta

         6 (F)
 
     
 
Edison 21

 

 
@ Clyde       56 (F)

 

   
 
     
     
 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Chippewa 27

Norwayne

  0
@ Smithville        7 (F)

@ Hillsdale

      27 (F)
 
     
 
Waynedale 7

Rittman

13
@ Dalton      13 (F/OT)

@ Northwestern

     45 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Loudonville 67

 

 
@ Danville       7 (F)

 

     
 
     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Norwalk 35

Kansas Lakota

48
@ Vermilion        7 (F)

@ Hardin-Northern

       0 (F)
 
     
 
Wynford 48

Horizon Science

  0
@ Tiffin Calvert        0 (F)

@ Lucas

      61 (F)
 
     
 
Fremont St. Joe 0

 

 
@ Oak Harbor     49 (F)

 

   
 
     
     
     
 

High School Volleyball Tournament Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Thursday, October 16

Division I

NW District

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Ashland 14 20 16                
@ Findlay 25 25 25        
 
     
     
 

 

Division II

At Warsaw River Valley

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
West Holmes 25 25 25                
Morgan 6 9 15                
 
     
     
 

 

Division III

At Smithville High School

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Massillon Tuslaw * * * * * Norwayne * * * * *
Dalton * * * * * Orrville * * * * *
 
     
     
 

 

Division IV

NW District

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Danbury Lakeside 25 25 25     Kansas Lakota 25 25 25    
@ Plymouth 17 12 20     @ Fremont St. Joe 19 21 16    
 
     
 
Crestline 16 16 25     Vanlue 7 14 15    
@ Colonel Crawford 25 25 27     @ Carey 25 25 25
 
     
 
San. St. Mary's * * * * * Ridgeway Ridgemont 21 8 8    
@ Seneca East * * * * * @ Old Fort 25 25 25    
 
     
 
Mansfield Christian 25 20 22 25 14            
@ Lucas 23 25 25 17 16    
 
     
     
     
 

High School Girls' Soccer Tournament Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Thursday, October 16

Division II

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Edison 0

Mansfield Madison

0
@ Clear Fork     10 (F)

@ Norwalk

     2 (F)
 
     
 
Clyde 0

Buckeye Valley

*
@ Tiffin Columbian   2 (F)

@ Amanda Clearcreek

     *
 
     
 
Sandusky Perkins 0

 

 
@ Ontario     10 (F)

 

    
 
     
     
 

 

Division III

NE District

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Rittman 0

Smithville

1
@ Manchester   10 (F)

@ Norwayne

     4 (F)
 
     
 
Hillsdale 0

Kidron CC

4
@ Northwestern     8 (F)

@ Chippewa

     0 (F)
 
     
     
     
 

High School Boys' Soccer Tournament Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Thursday, October 16

Division I

NW District

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mansfield Senior 0

 

 
@ Tol. St. Francis      9 (F)

  
 
     
     
 

 

Division II

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Sandusky Perkins 0

Wauseon

1
@ Lexington      9 (F)

@ Oak Harbor

     3 (F)
 
     
 
Willard 2

River Valley

0
@ Tiffin Columbian     1 (F)

@ Bexley

     9 (F)
 
     
 
Port Clinton 0

Col. Centennial

2
@ Clear Fork      3 (F)

@ Buckeye Valley

            3 (2/OT)
 
     
 
Norwalk 2

 

 
@ Upper Sandusky     1 (F)

 

    
 
     
     
     
 

High School Volleyball Tournament Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Wednesday, October 15

Division II

NW District

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Willard 19 25 28 22 15 Ontario 5 3 8    
@ Sandusky Perkins 25 14 26 25 17 @ Mansfield Madison 25 25 25
 
     
 
Sandusky 6 7 9     Clear Fork 10 11 11    
@ Galion 25 25 25     @ Lexington 25 25 25    
 
     
     
 

 

Division III

NW District

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Genoa 10 18 20     Bucyrus 25 25 17 21 11
@ Crestview 25 25 25     @ New London 17 22 25 25 15
 
     
 
Oak Harbor 9 7 19     Gibsonburg 25 9 18 23  
@ Mohawk 25 25 25     @ Wynford 20 25 25 25  
 
     
     
 

 

At Smithville High School

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Canton CC 25 25 25     Wooster Triway 25 25 25    
Smithville 18 10 21     @ Northwestern 17 9 17
 
     
     
 

 

Central District

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
East Knox 10 3 17     Mt. Gilead 8 12 12    
@ Northmor 25 25 25     @ Highland 25 25 25    
 
     
 
Centerburg 26 9 11     Cardington 10 25 11 14  
@ Marion Pleasant 28 25 25     @ Grandview Hts 25 15 25 25
 
     
 
Columbus SFG 25 20 12 17   Northridge 18 25 25 21 15
@ Marion Elgin 22 25 25 25   @ Fredericktown 25 22 21 25 17
 
     
 
Bexley 17 8 21                
@ North Union 25 25 25        
 
     
     
     
 

High School Girls' Soccer Tournament Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Wednesday, October 15

Division I

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Sylvania Southview 1

 

 
@ Ashland    3 (F)

 

  
 
     
     
 

 

Division II

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Bryan 2

 

 
@ Port Clinton    1 (F)

 

    
 
     
     
 

 

Division III

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Crestview 5

 

 
@ Upper Sandusky       1 (F)

 

  
 
     
     
     
 

High School Boys' Soccer Tournament Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Wednesday, October 15

Division II

At Warsaw River View High School

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
West Holmes 0

 

 
John Glenn       3 (F)

 

  
 
     
     
 

 

Division III

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mansfield St. Peter's 2

East Knox

4
@ Bluffton    11 (F)

@ Madison Christian

     1 (F)
 
     
 
Marion Pleasant 1

 

 
@ GC Christian    4 (F)

 

    
 
     
     
     
 

High School Volleyball Tournament Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Thursday, October 14

Division II

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Buckeye Valley 25 24 25 18 8            
@ Granville 22 26 21 25 15    
 
     
     
 

 

Division III

At Smithville High School

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Dalton 25 25 25     Orrville 25 25 25    
Smithville 16 11 20     Akron Manchester 8 10 12    
 
     
     
 

 

Division IV

At Medina High School

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mapleton * * * * * Kidron CC 25 25 25    
Whitney Young * * * * * Hillsdale 5 10 17
 
     
     
     
 

High School Girls' Soccer Tournament Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Tuesday, October 14

Division III

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mansfield Christian 0

Toledo Christian

1
@ Mans. St. Peter's      1 (F)

@ Oak Harbor

      7 (F)
 
     
 
Crestview *

 

 
@ Upper Sandusky     *

 

  
 
     
     
     
 

High School Boys' Soccer Tournament Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Tuesday, October 14

Division II

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Licking Valley 0

Columbus Watterson

*
@ River Valley      2 (F)

@ Jonathan Alder

   *
 
     
     
 

 

Division III

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Smithville 0

Canton CC

1
@ Northwestern     6 (F)

@ Norwayne

      3 (F)
 
     
 
Loudonville 2

 

 
@ Orrville      1 (F)

 

    
 
     
     
     
 

High School Girls' Soccer Tournament Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Monday, October 13

Division II

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Sandusky 0

Lexington

0
@ Edison      5 (F)

@ Madison

              1 (F/2OT)
 
     
 
Mansfield Senior 0

 

 
@ Ontario       12 (F)

 

    
 
     
     
 

 

Division III

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Loudonville 0

Black River

0
@ Rittman      1 (F)

@ Kidron CC

      4 (F)
 
     
 
Hillsdale 1

Marion Pleasant

0
@ Mapleton       0 (F)

@ Columbus Academy

     10 (F)
 
     
 
Waynedale 0

 

 
@ Smithville      5 (F)

 

     
 
     
     
     
 

High School Boys' Soccer Tournament Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Monday, October 13

Division I

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mansfield Madison 1

 

 
@ Ashland       6 (F)

 

      
 
     
     
 

 

Division II

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Sandusky 0

Ontario

2
@ Lexington       10 (F)

@ Clear Fork

     3 (F)
 
     
 
Willard 5

Clyde

0
@ Huron      4 (F)

@ Norwalk

      7 (F)
 
     
     
     
 

High School Volleyball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Saturday, October 11

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Crestview 25 25 25                
@ Plymouth 6 6 1        
 
     
     
 

 

Non-Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Ashland 10 22 15     East Knox * * * * *
@ Loudonville 25 25 25     @ Danville * * * * *
 
     
 
Orrville 25 25 25     McComb 25 22 25 25  
@ Triway 17 22 22     @ Huron 18 25 15 19  
 
     
 
Monroeville 25 25 25     Port Clinton 25 25      
@ Shelby 17 18 17     @ Northwood 19 19
 
     
 
Edison 28 17 19     Port Clinton 25 25      
@ Norwalk St. Paul 30 25 25     Kansas Lakota 23 20      
 
     
 
Mohawk * * * * * Port Clinton 25 25      
@ Fremont St. Joe * * * * * Toledo Waite 13 7
 
     
 
Buckeye Valley * * * * * Kansas Lakota * * * * *
TBA * * * * * @ Northwood * * * * *
 
     
 
Buckeye Valley * * * * * Kansas Lakota * * * * *
TBA * * * * * TBA * * * * *
 
     
 
Fairbanks * * * * * Akron Manchester 11 17 17    
@ Shekinah Christian * * * * * @ Dalton 25 25 25    
 
     
 
Mansfield Christian * * * * * Kidron CC 15 25 22    
@ Northmor * * * * * @ Waynedale 25 27 25
 
     
 
Delaware Christian 25 25 25                
@ Mt. Gilead 11 8 16                
 
     
     
     
 

High School Football Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Friday, October 10

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mansfield Senior  14

Orrville

  6
@ West Holmes       45 (F)

@ Ashland

        49 (F)
 
     
 
Clear Fork   27

Lexington

8
@ Mansfield Madison       49 (F)

@ Wooster

     48 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Willard 0

Bellevue

   27
@ Tiffin Columbian       35 (F)

@ Norwalk

        49 (F)
 
     
 
Shelby   20

 

 
@ Ontario         21 (F)

 

    
 
     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Western Reserve 18

Norwalk St. Paul

  48
@ New London       36 (F)

@ Plymouth

        19 (F)
 
     
 
South Central 34

Mapleton

42
@ Monroeville       31 (F)

@ Crestview

       12 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Colonel Crawford 54

Buckeye Central

  14
@ Crestline       14 (F)

@ Bucyrus

        48 (F)
 
     
 
Wynford 60

Carey

62
@ Seneca East       7 (F)

@ Ridgedale

       0 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Galion 17

Fairbanks

*
@ River Valley       21 (F)

@ North Union

        *
 
     
 
Buckeye Valley 13

Jonathan Alder

42
@ Marion Pleasant       34 (F)

@ Upper Sandusky

       0 (F)
 
     
 
Highland 31

Mt. Gilead

12
@ Northmor       28 (F)

@ East Knox

        17 (F)
 
     
 
Marion Elgin 28

Fredericktown

28
@ Cardington       18 (F)

@ Centerburg

      21 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Margaretta 14

Oak Harbor

   0
@ Huron       48 (F)

@ Clyde

        35 (F)
 
     
 
Sandusky Perkins 30

 

 
@ Port Clinton       33 (F)

 

    
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky River League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
St. Wendelin 7

 

 
@ Fremont St. Joe       49 (F)

 

       
 
     
     
 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Dalton 7

Northwestern

7
@ Chippewa       35 (F)

@ Waynedale

     48 (F)
 
     
 
Hillsdale 39

Smithville

  29
@ Rittman       18 (F)

@ Norwayne

        19 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Marion Harding 14

Loudonville

64
@ Sandusky       21 (F)

@ Col. Bishop Ready

      14 (F)
 
     
 
Kansas Lakota 7

USV

   8
@ Mohawk       33 (F)

@ Lucas

        45 (F)
 
     
 
San. St. Mary's 32

Crooksville

40
@ Edison       34 (F)

@ Danville

     21 (F)
 
     
     
     
 

High School Volleyball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Thursday, October 9

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mansfield Senior 4 3 12     Wooster 10 14 6    
@ Lexington 25 25 25     @ Orrville 25 25 25
 
     
 
Mansfield Madison 25 25 25     Clear Fork 13 18 12    
@ Ashland 12 13 9     @ West Holmes 25 25 25    
 
     
     
 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Shelby 7 25 19 15   Norwalk 25 25 25    
@ Bellevue 25 22 25 25   @ Ontario 8 10 9
 
     
 
Tiffin Columbian 25 25 25                
@ Sandusky 16 12 17                
 
     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
New London 25 25 27     Monroeville 25 25 25    
@ Mapleton 23 22 25     @ Plymouth 4 4 5
 
     
 
Crestview 16 23 25 13   Norwalk St. Paul 25 25 25    
@ South Central 25 25 22 25   @ Western Reserve 9 9 13    
 
     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Colonel Crawford 10 13 15     Ridgedale 25 11 25 23 15
@ Carey 25 25 25     @ Seneca East 22 25 19 25 7
 
     
 
Bucyrus 21 24 20     Upper Sandusky 25 25 25    
@ Wynford 25 26 25     @ Crestline 5 16 9    
 
     
 
Mohawk 14 17 16                
@ Buckeye Central 25 25 25        
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Galion 25 25 25     North Union 19 21 25 25 15
@ Buckeye Valley 16 10 16     @ Marion Harding 25 25 18 15 10
 
     
 
River Valley 18 18 19     Fairbanks 10 15 18    
@ Marion Pleasant 25 25 25     @ Jonathan Alder 25 25 25
 
     
 
Highland 25 25 25     Mt. Gilead 9 7 17    
@ Northmor 17 10 12     @ Fredericktown 25 25 25    
 
     
 
East Knox * * * * * Centerburg 15 17 28 25 10
@ Cardington * * * * * @ Marion Elgin 25 25 26 19 15
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Clyde 13 17 9     Margaretta 25 23 25 25  
@ Huron 25 25 25     @ Oak Harbor 19 25 22 19  
 
     
 
Edison 20 25 25 25              
@ Port Clinton 25 20 9 18      
 
     
     
 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Chippewa * * * * * Hillsdale 7 12 14    
@ Waynedale * * * * * @ Norwayne 25 25 25    
 
     
 
Rittman * * * * * Smithville 24 25 17 26 6
@ Dalton * * * * * @ Northwestern 26 23 25 24 15
 
     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Lucas 12 4 16     Kansas Lakota * * * * *
@ New Riegel 25 25 25     @ North Baltimore * * * * *
 
     
 
Hopewell-Loudon 23 25 22 14   Kidon CC 19 15 25 9  
@ St. Wendelin 25 22 25 25   @ Loudonville 25 25 21 25
 
     
     
     
 

High School Volleyball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Tuesday, October 7

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mansfield Senior 12 14 11     Orrville 25 25 26    
@ Mans. Madison 25 25 25     @ West Holmes 20 12 24
 
     
 
Lexington 25 25 25     Wooster * * * * *
@ Ashland 8 18 13     @ Clear Fork * * * * *
 
     
     
 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Willard 21 25 25 25   Sandusky 6 8 12    
@ Shelby 25 19 11 14   @ Norwalk 25 25 25
 
     
 
Bellevue 25 25 19 25              
@ Tiffin Columbian 19 13 25 10              
 
     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
New London 9 21 16     Mapleton 4 8 12    
@ Norwalk St. Paul 25 25 25     @ Monroeville 25 25 25
 
     
 
Plymouth * * * * * Western Reserve 19 25 17 20  
@ South Central * * * * * @ Crestview 25 20 25 25  
 
     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Colonel Crawford 6 6 9     Crestline * * * * *
@ Upper Sandusky 25 25 25     @ Mohawk * * * * *
 
     
 
Wynford 14 18 19     Seneca East 15 10 19    
@ Buckeye Central 25 25 25     @ Carey 25 25 25    
 
     
 
Bucyrus 25 25 19 18 16            
@ Ridgedale 23 17 25 25 14    
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
North Union 12 17 6     Jonathan Alder 25 25 25    
@ Galion 25 25 25     @ River Valley 22 21 17    
 
     
 
Marion Harding 8 15 12     Buckeye Valley 25 22 26 26 15
@ Marion Pleasant 25 25 25     @ Fairbanks 17 25 28 24 10
 
     
 
Highland 25 25 25     Marion Elgin 25 25 25    
@ East Knox 8 8 11     @ Mt. Gilead 6 8 13    
 
     
 
Cardington 19 18 13     Northmor 21 25 25 20 15
@ Centerburg 25 25 25     @ Fredericktown 25 16 13 25 10
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Huron 25 25 25     Sandusky Perkins 25 25 25    
@ Edison 8 12 14     @ Oak Harbor 23 12 15    
 
     
 
Port Clinton * * * * *            
@ Clyde * * * * *    
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky River League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Old Fort 11 9 14     Kansas Lakota * * * * *
@ New Riegel 25 25 25     @ San. St. Mary's * * * * *
 
     
 
Fremont St. Joe * * * * *            
@ St. Wendelin * * * * *    
 
     
     
 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Northwestern 17 25 25 25   Hillsdale * * * * *
@ Chippewa 25 21 20 19   @ Smithville * * * * *
 
     
 
Norwayne 13 24 9     Rittman 20 16 20    
@ Dalton 25 26 25     @ Waynedale 25 25 25
 
     
     
 

 

Mid Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Danville * * * * *            
@ Loudonville * * * * *            
 
     
     
     
 

High School Football Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Friday, October 3

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Ashland 30

West Holmes

53
@ Mansfield Senior       25 (F)

@ Orrville

        13  (F)
 
     
 
Mansfield Madison    21

Clear Fork

  7
@ Lexington           8 (F)

@ Wooster

      42 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Shelby 19

Norwalk

27
@ Willard       6 (F)

@ Sandusky

         3 (F)
 
     
 
Tiffin Columbian   29

 

 
@ Bellevue         42 (F)

 

     
 
     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Plymouth 25

Western Reserve

0
@ South Central         0 (F)

@ Crestview

      28 (F)
 
     
 
Monroeville    6

 

 
@ Mapleton         41 (F)

 

     
 
     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Ridgedale 8

Carey

35
@ Colonel Crawford       54 (F)

@ Buckeye Central

      14 (F)
 
     
 
Crestline     6

Seneca East

9
@ Wynford         62 (F)

@ Mohawk

      23 (4)
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Upper Sandusky 14

River Valley

14
@ Galion       21 (F)

@ Fairbanks

      0 (F)
 
     
 
Marion Pleasant 14

Buckeye Valley

14
@ North Union         0 (F)

@ Jonathan Alder

      40 (F)
 
     
 
Centerburg 27

Marion Elgin

7
@ Highland          0 (F)

@ Mt. Gilead

      12 (F)
 
     
 
Cardington 7

East Knox

7
@ Northmor         40 (F)

@ Fredericktown

      41 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Huron 33

Clyde

21
@ Oak Harbor         0 (F)

@ Sandusky Perkins

      26 (F)
 
     
 
Edison   12

 

 
@ Margaretta         10 (F)

 

     
 
     
     
 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Chippewa   47

Northwestern

9
@ Waynedale         26 (F)

@ Hillsdale

      29 (F)
 
     
 
Norwayne 20

Rittman

15
@ Dalton         14 (F)

@ Smithville

      40 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Lucas 0

 

 
@ Loudonville       49 (F)

 

     
 
     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Vermilion   7

Gilmour Academy

19
@ Ontario         40 (F)

@ Danville

      45 (F)
 
     
 
Fremont St. Joe 0

 

 
@ Bucyrus       37 (F)

 

     
 
     
     
     
 

High School Volleyball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Thursday, October 1

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Ashland 22 25 22 25 17 Clear Fork 9 9 6    
@ Mansfield Senior 25 15 25 12 15 @ Orrville 25 25 25
 
     
 
Mansfield Madison * * * * * West Holmes 25 25 25    
@ Lexington * * * * * @ Wooster 17 23 15    
 
     
     
 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Willard 14 14 22     Ontario * * * * *
@ Norwalk 25 25 25     @ Tiffin Columbian * * * * *
 
     
 
Sandusky 10 10 7                
@ Bellevue 25 25 25                
 
     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Monroeville 25 25 25     Western Reserve * * * * *
@ New London 7 14 7     @ Plymouth * * * * *
 
     
 
South Central * * * * * Norwalk St. Paul 25 25 25    
@ Mapleton * * * * * @ Crestview 15 13 14    
 
     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Buckeye Central 25 25 25     Ridgedale 20 10 17    
@ Colonel Crawford 10 13 10     @ Mohawk 25 25 25
 
     
 
Upper Sandusky 25 25 25     Seneca East 25 25 25    
@ Wynford 18 11 14     @ Crestline 21 13 13    
 
     
 
Carey 25 25 25                
@ Bucyrus 21 17 17        
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Galion 25 25 25     River Valley 25 18 25 31 15
@ Marion Harding 7 15 18     @ Buckeye Valley 19 25 22 33 10
 
     
 
Marion Pleasant 18 25 25 16   Fairbanks 25 25 26    
@ Jonathan Alder 25 27 23 25   @ North Union 17 17 24
 
     
 
Centerburg 7 15 8     East Knox 11 12 11    
@ Highland 25 25 25     @ Northmor 25 25 25    
 
     
 
Mt. Gilead * * * * * Fredericktown * * * * *
@ Cardington * * * * * @ Marion Elgin * * * * *
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Port Clinton 9 9 15     Margaretta 25 30 26 15 12
@ Huron 25 25 25     @ Sandusky Perkins 20 28 28 25 15
 
     
 
Clyde * * * * *            
@ Edison * * * * *    
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky River Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
New Riegel 25 25 25     St. Wendelin 25 25 25    
@ Fremont St. Joe 12 18 13     @ Kansas Lakota 14 20 20    
 
     
 
Old Fort * * * * *            
@ San. St. Mary's * * * * *    
 
     
     
 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Chippewa * * * * * Rittman * * * * *
@ Hillsdale * * * * * @ Northwestern * * * * *
 
     
 
Dalton * * * * * Smithville * * * * *
@ Waynedale * * * * * @ Norwayne * * * * *
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Loudonville * * * * * Danville * * * * *
@ Mans. Christian * * * * * @ Lucas * * * * *
 
     
     
     
 

High School Volleyball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Tuesday, September 30

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
West Holmes 25 25 25     Ashland 7 12 18    
@ Mansfield Senior 19 11 20     @ Wooster 25 25 25
 
     
 
Orrville 25 27 25     Clear Fork 10 12 7    
@ Mansfield Madison 11 25 18     @ Lexington 25 25 25    
 
     
     
 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Tiffin Columbian 25 25 25 23 15 Norwalk 25 25 25    
@ Willard 18 20 27 25 10 @ Bellevue 17 21 16
 
     
 
Ontario 14 14 18                
@ Shelby 25 25 25                
 
     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
South Central 25 25 25     Crestview * * * * *
@ New London 22 13 21     @ Plymouth * * * * *
 
                                                                                                     *** Crestview wins by forfeit  
 
Norwalk St. Paul 17 25 24 11   Western Reserve * * * * *
@ Monroeville 25 23 26 25   @ Mapleton * * * * *
 
     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Crestline 12 7 20     Mohawk 18 17 15    
@ Colonel Crawford 25 25 25     @ Upper Sandusky 25 25 25
 
     
 
Seneca East 6 8 15     Ridgedale 5 11 21    
@ Wynford 25 25 25     @ Carey 25 25 25    
 
     
 
Bucyrus 10 12 5                
@ Buckeye Central 25 25 25        
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Galion 25 25 25     North Union 19 24 24    
@ Fairbanks 8 22 15     @ River Valley 25 26 26    
 
     
 
Buckeye Valley 18 13 20     Marion Harding 17 10 7    
@ Marion Pleasant 25 25 25     @ Jonathan Alder 25 25 25
 
     
 
Highland 25 25 25     Northmor 17 25 20 25 15
@ Mt. Gilead 6 10 8     @ Marion Elgin 25 17 25 14 11
 
     
 
Cardington 11 20 23     East Knox 12 10 20    
@ Fredericktown 25 25 25     @ Centerburg 25 25 25
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Huron 25 25 25     Clyde 25 25 25    
@ Margaretta 10 13 13     @ Oak Harbor 12 15 11    
 
     
 
Port Clinton 17 26 17 23              
@ Sandusky Perkins 25 24 25 25      
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky River Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
St. Wendelin 16 25 8 17   Kansas Lakota 15 15 17    
@ New Riegel 25 17 25 25   @ Old Fort 25 25 25    
 
     
 
San. St. Mary's 22 11 29 23              
@ Fremont St. Joe 25 25 27 25      
 
     
     
 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Norwayne 25 16 18 20   Hillsdale 10 17 12    
@ Chippewa 21 25 25 25   @ Rittman 25 25 25    
 
     
 
Dalton * * * * * Waynedale 26 25 25    
@ Smithville * * * * * @ Northwestern 24 18 18
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Loudonville * * * * *            
@ Lucas * * * * *            
 
     
     
     
 

High School Volleyball Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Saturday, September 27

Non-Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mansfield Senior 9 25 15     River Valley * * * * *
Centerburg 25 23 25     TBA * * * * *
 
     
 
Mansfield Senior * * * * * Centerburg 25 23 11    
TBA * * * * * West Jefferson 23 25 25    
 
     
 
Orrville 25 21 21     Centerburg * *      
Massillon Jackson 23 25 25     TBA * *
 
     
 
Orrville 25 25       Mt. Gilead * * * * *
West Holmes 12 18       TBA * * * * *
 
     
 
Orrville 25 27       Mt. Gilead * * * * *
Tallmadge 7 25       TBA * * * * *
 
     
 
Wooster * * * * * Cardington 12 14      
TBA * * * * * New Albany 25 25      
 
     
 
Wooster * * * * * Cardington * * * * *
TBA * * * * * TBA * * * * *
 
     
 
West Holmes * * * * * Westerville Central 24 14 25 25 15
TBA * * * * * @ Jonathan Alder 26 25 12 19 9
 
     
 
West Holmes * * * * * Parma Padua 25 25 25 25  
TBA * * * * * @ Huron 22 27 18 19
 
     
 
Toledo CC 11 18 19     Port Clinton 10 22 25 10  
@ Norwalk 25 25 25     Oberlin Firerlands 25 25 20 25  
 
     
 
New London 8 17 26 18   Edison 17 19      
@ Oberlin Firelands 25 25 24 25   Convoy Crestview 25 25
 
     
 
McComb 25 25 25     Edison * * * * *
@ Monroeville 15 18 20     TBA * * * * *
 
     
 
Norwalk St. Paul 25 21 25     Oak Harbor * * * * *
Ottawa Glandorf 18 25 23     @ Kansas Lakota * * * * *
 
     
 
Norwalk St. Paul * * * * * Fremont St. Joe 24 15      
TBA * * * * * St. Wendelin 26 25      
 
     
 
Crestview * * * * * Fremont St. Joe * * * * *
@ Lucas * * * * * TBA * * * * *
 
     
 
Western Reserve 16 20 17     St. Wendelin 25 25      
@ Margaretta 25 25 25     Cardinal Stritch 23 23      
 
     
 
Wynford 15 18 16     St. Wendelin 10 10      
@ New Riegel 25 25 25     Tiffin Calvert 25 25
 
     
 
Marion Pleasant 25 20 25     Loudonville * * * * *
Grandview Heights 21 25 13     @ Norwayne * * * * *
 
     
 
Marion Pleasant 19 14       Rittman * * * * *
Westfall 25 25       @ LC Christian * * * * *
 
     
 
Marion Elgin 11 20       Danville 11 10      
Marion Pleasant 25 25       New Albany 25 25      
 
     
 
Marion Elgin * * * * * Danville * * * * *
TBA * * * * * TBA * * * * *
 
     
 
River Valley 23 25 25     B * * * * *
Centerburg 25 16 14     @ B * * * * *
 
     
     
     
 

High School Football Scoreboard

 
     
 

 

Friday, September 26

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mansfield Senior 33

West Holmes

34
@ Orrville       14 (F)

@ Ashland

      28 (F)
 
     
 
Wooster    21

Lexington

26
@ Mansfield Madison          14 (F)

@ Clear Fork

      35 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Bellevue 41

Ontario

7
@ Shelby       14 (F)

@ Norwalk

     40 (F)
 
     
 
Sandusky  7

 

 
@ Tiffin Columbian     27 (F)

 

     
 
     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Mapleton 42

Monroeville

27
@ New London        6 (F)

@ Plymouth

    58 (F)
 
     
 
South Central  27

Norwalk St. Paul

41
@ Crestview       20 (F)

@ Western Reserve

      7 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Bucyrus 29

Buckeye Central

38
@ Colonel Crawford        27 (F)

@ Ridgedale

       6 (F)
 
     
 
Mohawk  7

Crestline

0
@ Wynford       49 (F)

@ Carey

      62 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Jonathan Alder 41

North Union

37
@ Galion        24 (F)

@ Upper Sandusky

        14 (F)
 
     
 
River Valley  12

Fairbanks

13
@ Marion Pleasant       30 (F)

@ Buckeye Valley

      17 (F)
 
     
 
Highland 48

Mt. Gilead

0
@ Marion Elgin       18 (F)

@ Fredericktown

  35 (F)
 
     
 
Centerburg  82

Northmor

38
@ Cardington         7 (F)

@ East Knox

      22 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Sandusky Perkins 13

Oak Harbor

7
@ Huron     45 (F)

@ Edsion

      14 (F)
 
     
 
Margaretta  20

 

 
@ Port Clinton       44 (F)

 

     
 
     
     
 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Chippewa 52

Waynedale

7
@ Norwayne      49 (F)

@ Hillsdale

  13 (F)
 
     
 
Dalton  27

Smithville

34
@ Rittman       12 (F)

@ Northwestern

      28 (F)
 
     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORE TEAMS SCORE
 
     
 
Willard 0

Fremont St. Joe

34
@ Loudonville     48 (F)

@ Hardin-Northern

       0 (F)
 
     
 
Seneca East  24

Vienna Mathews

35
@ San. St. Mary's     42 (F)

@ Lucas

      65 (F)
 
     
 
Toledo Rogers 12

Danville

27
@ Clyde     55 (F)

@ Coshocton

     55 (F)
 
     
 
Toledo Woodward  0

 

 
@ Kansas Lakota     13 (F)

 

     
 
     
     
     
     
     
 

 

Note:  on game night, keep refreshing this page